HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name A-v-i (AVI)
Long Name Avi Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9967-108-1.081033798598,102,736
Quarter-to-date10629-770-7.2410707956065,937,210
Year-to-date11056-1,197-10.83122519560234,537,695
7 Days9921-62-0.621033798596,902,491
14 Days10225-366-3.5810433985911,500,430
21 Days10032-173-1.7210433979016,155,697
1 Month10700-841-7.8610700979023,727,742
2 Months95602993.1310707956049,689,770
3 Months11215-1,356-12.0911215956082,461,525
6 Months10525-666-6.33116019560142,381,137
1 Year10310-451-4.37122519560250,990,793
2 Years90947658.41122518905454,553,708
3 Years73902,46933.41122517118739,837,439
5 Years56344,22574.991225150111,188,706,135
10 Years20107,849390.501225114952,337,280,694

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox