HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name A-v-i (AVI)
Long Name Avi Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9304-378-4.069304890020,032,870
Quarter-to-date10167-1,241-12.2110840890039,826,752
Year-to-date10167-1,241-12.2110840890039,826,752
7 Days9240-314-3.409240890011,294,575
14 Days9060-134-1.489301890016,140,129
21 Days9304-378-4.069304890020,032,870
1 Month10840-1,914-17.6610840890030,251,448
2 Months10200-1,274-12.4910840890048,997,713
3 Months9950-1,024-10.2910840890067,807,145
6 Months11323-2,397-21.17116018900147,507,132
1 Year11360-2,434-21.43122518900259,717,350
2 Years9337-411-4.40122518900476,461,601
3 Years76141,31217.23122517564737,738,377
5 Years50803,84675.711225150201,203,796,479
10 Years18537,073381.711225114952,358,058,205

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox