HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aeci (AFE)
Long Name A E C I Limited
JSE Sector Chemicals - Speciality (1357)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9500-124-1.31966993211,300,726
Quarter-to-date9576-200-2.091005892478,385,878
Year-to-date83511,02512.2710300821824,647,344
7 Days9440-64-0.6896699325648,704
14 Days9657-281-2.91966993211,340,239
21 Days92501261.36966992472,480,119
1 Month9550-174-1.82966992473,857,740
2 Months9680-304-3.141005892477,271,210
3 Months9913-537-5.4210300924710,959,938
6 Months847090610.7010300821825,743,154
1 Year10470-1,094-10.4511085821856,450,862
2 Years10499-1,123-10.70119338218113,829,295
3 Years86307468.64119338218180,095,830
5 Years12230-2,854-23.34138207790271,924,325
10 Years45604,816105.61138204308486,652,766

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox