HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Angloplat (AMS)
Long Name Anglo American Platinum Corporation Limited
JSE Sector Platinum and Precious Metals (55103030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date175468-6,658-3.791776821504874,368,517
Quarter-to-date200652-31,842-15.872055181504878,719,922
Year-to-date181677-12,867-7.0825250015048725,077,767
7 Days15334615,46410.081688101533461,366,317
14 Days15048718,32312.181688101504872,431,338
21 Days171272-2,462-1.441712721504873,851,025
1 Month1635425,2683.221776821504874,913,829
2 Months200865-32,055-15.962057861504879,705,656
3 Months214797-45,987-21.4125250015048718,149,744
6 Months15632012,4907.9925250015048730,542,841
1 Year170499-1,689-0.9925250012675261,714,762
2 Years11019858,61253.19252500106541133,227,767
3 Years65597103,213157.3425250044287210,837,100
5 Years29350139,460475.1625250027380349,913,866
10 Years48200120,610250.2325250016508816,853,911

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox