HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Angloplat (AMS)
Long Name Anglo American Platinum Corporation Limited
JSE Sector Platinum and Precious Metals (55103030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1700977,7474.55177844170097883,482
Quarter-to-date13044147,40336.341778441303649,719,653
Year-to-date14431533,52923.2322408712675261,814,894
7 Days16519512,6497.661778441563201,482,541
14 Days16617411,6707.021778441563202,502,740
21 Days16234715,4979.551778441563203,748,420
1 Month15434023,50415.231778441524795,004,163
2 Months13036447,48036.421778441303649,408,993
3 Months15118626,65817.6317784412675215,407,865
6 Months1745003,3441.9219285412675230,565,937
1 Year11301964,82557.3622408711301967,230,542
2 Years12454353,30142.8022408744287147,853,433
3 Years44500133,344299.6522408744287218,701,825
5 Years28444149,400525.2422408725250364,320,514
10 Years54600123,244225.7222408716508820,919,164

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox