HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adrenna (ANA)
Long Name Adrenna Prop Group Ltd
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date100-15-15.0010085379,835
Quarter-to-date100-15-15.0010085379,835
Year-to-date95-10-10.53100561,024,232
7 Days95-10-10.53958530,000
14 Days95-10-10.53958539,203
21 Days701521.4310070818,857
1 Month90-5-5.5610070826,037
2 Months8056.2510070889,107
3 Months8056.2510070966,127
6 Months8056.25100561,018,945
1 Year8233.66125562,167,573
2 Years652030.77149565,280,960
3 Years110-25-22.73149509,910,981
5 Years483777.081603716,957,730
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox