HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Anggold (ANG)
Long Name Anglogold Ashanti Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (55103025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date32870-1,176-3.58328702958717,363,282
Quarter-to-date32870-1,176-3.58328702958717,363,282
Year-to-date32870-1,176-3.58328702958717,363,282
7 Days310636312.0332002295878,240,058
14 Days296302,0646.97320022958714,625,135
21 Days32870-1,176-3.58328702958717,363,282
1 Month313223721.19328702958718,782,083
2 Months32124-430-1.34354902958755,979,064
3 Months289402,7549.52354902803584,725,139
6 Months290752,6199.013549021525186,481,204
1 Year34094-2,400-7.043711021525411,440,802
2 Years293422,3528.026283521525891,279,932
3 Years1759214,10280.1662835163221,331,254,932
5 Years1696114,73386.8662835100212,143,860,202
10 Years35669-3,975-11.146283573764,092,781,984

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox