HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Anggold (ANG)
Long Name Anglogold Ashanti Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (55103025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date27412-3,027-11.04278992438535,268,271
Quarter-to-date35050-10,665-30.43350782438598,166,543
Year-to-date32870-8,485-25.814016124385222,584,471
7 Days25398-1,013-3.99263342438514,254,490
14 Days26760-2,375-8.88267602438523,834,384
21 Days27464-3,079-11.21274642438529,825,288
1 Month27690-3,305-11.94280922438537,178,609
2 Months32153-7,768-24.16329132438574,967,073
3 Months34395-10,010-29.103507824385101,689,480
6 Months32164-7,779-24.194016124385223,948,822
1 Year26472-2,087-7.884016121525416,519,607
2 Years48718-24,333-49.956283521525857,044,098
3 Years25324-939-3.7162835215251,367,018,452
5 Years1381510,57076.5162835100212,140,171,308
10 Years28310-3,925-13.866283573764,131,295,731

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox