HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name A-v-i (AVI)
Long Name Avi Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date89424535.07946288509,599,393
Quarter-to-date90293664.059559872845,037,547
Year-to-date10167-772-7.59108408723117,294,845
7 Days9305900.97946293053,717,299
14 Days88505456.16946288507,218,145
21 Days88555406.109462885011,055,549
1 Month89654304.809462872818,187,564
2 Months9550-155-1.629559872833,093,865
3 Months89154805.389559872849,468,381
6 Months10200-805-7.89108408723126,465,806
1 Year10800-1,405-13.01116018723266,851,971
2 Years9343520.56122518723478,113,355
3 Years83511,04412.50122518090721,124,754
5 Years59313,46458.401225159311,215,761,442
10 Years16907,705455.921225116502,356,853,864

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox