HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name A-v-i (AVI)
Long Name Avi Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9194-459-4.999559873514,574,556
Quarter-to-date9029-294-3.269559873530,601,557
Year-to-date10167-1,432-14.08108408723102,858,855
7 Days9519-784-8.24951987355,355,225
14 Days9392-657-7.009528873510,261,365
21 Days9399-664-7.069559873513,532,177
1 Month9373-638-6.819559873517,361,731
2 Months8955-220-2.469559873534,355,448
3 Months9053-318-3.519559872363,032,103
6 Months9950-1,215-12.21108408723130,839,248
1 Year10469-1,734-16.56116018723274,365,439
2 Years9749-1,014-10.40122518723477,490,644
3 Years84462893.42122518090722,306,816
5 Years59402,79547.051225158081,211,974,800
10 Years16757,060421.491225116502,357,559,843

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox