HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bidcorp (BID)
Long Name Bid Corporation Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date30699-149-0.49306992970110,092,573
Quarter-to-date30699-149-0.49306992970110,092,573
Year-to-date265004,05015.283265326078107,514,828
7 Days30642-92-0.3030642302474,311,107
14 Days297018492.8630694297017,500,717
21 Days31100-550-1.77311002970110,528,067
1 Month31860-1,310-4.11326532970120,268,899
2 Months287121,8386.40326532830538,342,705
3 Months304171330.44326532830547,534,724
6 Months264754,07515.39326532647599,847,722
1 Year266433,90714.663265325069219,407,602
2 Years30887-337-1.093265325069464,459,356
3 Years264254,12515.613265323150731,466,807
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox