HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Richemont (CFR)
Long Name Compagnie Fin Richemont
JSE Sector Luxury Items (40204030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17335-1,055-6.09178691569574,851,825
Quarter-to-date18912-2,632-13.921957014969275,284,818
Year-to-date24136-7,856-32.552452014969585,058,903
7 Days16298-18-0.11162981569535,820,972
14 Days16921-641-3.79169211569551,706,536
21 Days17623-1,343-7.62178691569566,245,314
1 Month151431,1377.511786915143105,820,069
2 Months19185-2,905-15.141918514969208,238,028
3 Months18261-1,981-10.851957014969292,141,616
6 Months22838-6,558-28.722452014969589,204,413
1 Year17518-1,238-7.0724777149691,010,876,907
2 Years113564,92443.3624777101241,782,134,796
3 Years121704,11033.772477784192,861,225,562
5 Years107605,52051.302477784195,016,470,748
10 Years455211,728257.6424777410612,250,099,855

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox