HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Choppies (CHP)
Long Name Choppies Enterprises Ltd
JSE Sector Food Retailers and Wholesalers (45201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date65-6-9.236553640,805
Quarter-to-date5811.7267508,438,188
Year-to-date78-19-24.36795013,235,629
7 Days60-1-1.676059131,037
14 Days5811.726058146,393
21 Days65-6-9.236553203,036
1 Month60-1-1.6765505,824,507
2 Months60-1-1.6765506,967,606
3 Months62-3-4.8472508,632,378
6 Months78-19-24.36795013,317,998
1 Year69-10-14.491305021,019,611
2 Years64-5-7.811305059,158,146
3 Years64-5-7.811305059,158,146
5 Years295-236-80.0034542351,175,925
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox