HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Choppies (CHP)
Long Name Choppies Enterprises Ltd
JSE Sector Food Retailers and Wholesalers (45201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date78-1-1.287874677,938
Quarter-to-date78-1-1.287874677,938
Year-to-date78-1-1.287874677,938
7 Days78-1-1.287874521,774
14 Days7700.007874586,864
21 Days7522.677874752,137
1 Month78-1-1.287874851,190
2 Months80-3-3.7584711,770,646
3 Months78-1-1.2892713,777,661
6 Months82-5-6.1092657,384,208
1 Year641320.311305432,155,050
2 Years641320.311305446,600,455
3 Years641320.311305446,600,455
5 Years312-235-75.3238042354,131,290
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox