HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Clientele (CLI)
Long Name Clientele Ltd
JSE Sector Life Insurance (30301010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date960-13-1.3596094737,382
Quarter-to-date960-13-1.3510109472,161,250
Year-to-date885627.01109580211,885,899
7 Days966-19-1.97975947175,460
14 Days995-48-4.82999947297,125
21 Days1000-53-5.301000947457,174
1 Month977-30-3.0710109471,237,522
2 Months960-13-1.3510109472,108,467
3 Months1020-73-7.1610959473,232,761
6 Months970-23-2.3710959255,016,795
1 Year83511213.41109580212,497,769
2 Years1495-548-36.66150065125,064,283
3 Years1700-753-44.29170065134,722,983
5 Years1630-683-41.90229965148,512,921
10 Years1110-163-14.682299651125,900,800

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox