HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Csp500 (CSP500)
Long Name Coreshares S&p 500
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6710-491-7.3267106195230,530
Quarter-to-date6762-543-8.0369176195502,309
Year-to-date7581-1,362-17.97787261951,821,485
7 Days6518-299-4.5965196195114,338
14 Days6615-396-5.9966156195183,068
21 Days6710-491-7.3267106195230,530
1 Month6888-669-9.7168886195255,842
2 Months6660-441-6.6269176195621,096
3 Months6570-351-5.34691761951,169,959
6 Months7420-1,201-16.19787261952,158,002
1 Year58114087.02787256624,461,408
2 Years52041,01519.507872515310,996,694
3 Years41132,10651.207872400820,575,300
5 Years31513,06897.377872305537,428,549
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox