HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Csprop (CSPROP)
Long Name Coreshares Saprop
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1093-38-3.48109310301,012,362
Quarter-to-date1130-75-6.64113010301,667,319
Year-to-date1155-100-8.66118110127,835,477
7 Days105500.0010731050174,357
14 Days1043121.1510731030460,469
21 Days1093-38-3.48109310301,012,362
1 Month1102-47-4.26110210301,147,900
2 Months1091-36-3.30113010301,805,359
3 Months1122-67-5.97113010124,940,035
6 Months1092-37-3.39118110128,350,349
1 Year1004515.08118198412,515,015
2 Years72632945.32118165224,909,982
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox