HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ctop50 (CTOP50)
Long Name Coresharestop50
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2966-186-6.2729662736716,007
Quarter-to-date3133-353-11.27315727361,199,253
Year-to-date2980-200-6.71320727362,133,813
7 Days2860-80-2.8028602780163,889
14 Days2752281.0228602752624,132
21 Days2913-133-4.5729132736669,501
1 Month2956-176-5.9529662736983,560
2 Months3091-311-10.06315727361,255,542
3 Months3076-296-9.62320727361,610,657
6 Months2850-70-2.46320727362,614,863
1 Year26681124.20320725416,315,870
2 Years200377738.793207200115,158,178
3 Years221956125.283207151222,849,432
5 Years213864230.033207151234,417,636
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox