HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ctop50 (CTOP50)
Long Name Coresharestop50
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2852341.1928862852113,149
Quarter-to-date26812057.6528862643886,670
Year-to-date238949720.80288623895,388,072
7 Days2854321.1228862774184,916
14 Days288060.2128862774196,237
21 Days27551314.7528862755267,264
1 Month27281585.7928862728304,444
2 Months26432439.1928862643886,267
3 Months27371495.44288625411,865,444
6 Months27501364.95288625412,485,710
1 Year228959726.08288622895,556,520
2 Years220967730.652886151217,484,927
3 Years208879838.222886151224,209,945
5 Years196592146.872886151232,683,707
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox