HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Divtrx (DIVTRX)
Long Name Grindrod Divtrax
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2181-166-7.6121811977120,655
Quarter-to-date2353-338-14.3623821977352,022
Year-to-date2114-99-4.6824191977833,104
7 Days1981341.722080198176,650
14 Days2088-73-3.5020881977111,831
21 Days2110-95-4.5021811977126,460
1 Month2264-249-11.0022641977226,819
2 Months2349-334-14.2223821977382,240
3 Months2299-284-12.3524191977500,227
6 Months2022-7-0.3524191969975,852
1 Year2211-196-8.86241918842,743,010
2 Years1917985.11241917848,664,924
3 Years2635-620-23.532693169716,093,948
5 Years2846-831-29.203188169727,138,971
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox