HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Exxaro (EXX)
Long Name Exxaro Resources Limited
JSE Sector Coal (60101040)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date22127-1,613-7.29221271946816,452,345
Quarter-to-date22153-1,639-7.40235631937558,967,050
Year-to-date152875,22734.192356315287128,168,795
7 Days199345802.9120514194683,319,989
14 Days200025122.5620514194689,364,070
21 Days21484-970-4.51218601946812,620,229
1 Month20631-117-0.57221271946819,264,697
2 Months21909-1,395-6.37226501937541,216,091
3 Months20558-44-0.21235631937561,002,829
6 Months155854,92931.632356315287128,707,628
1 Year170793,43520.112356314430269,692,138
2 Years131207,39456.362356310903523,080,011
3 Years171993,31519.27235637888843,027,137
5 Years862311,891137.902356378881,530,160,173
10 Years190071,5077.932356339412,825,673,173

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox