HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Firstrand (FSR)
Long Name Firstrand Limited
JSE Sector Banks (30101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7241-520-7.1872416423228,249,038
Quarter-to-date7747-1,026-13.2477476423742,842,563
Year-to-date608064110.54777560801,554,661,426
7 Days6641801.206883663769,536,655
14 Days65202013.0868836423151,518,285
21 Days7040-319-4.5370406423182,462,107
1 Month6875-154-2.2472416423246,296,023
2 Months6922-201-2.9072416423540,108,433
3 Months7775-1,054-13.5677756423774,941,179
6 Months597874312.43777559781,563,585,003
1 Year53351,38625.98777551503,227,558,587
2 Years37462,97579.42777535767,087,755,811
3 Years6855-134-1.957775339010,545,683,996
5 Years47891,93240.347775339016,517,140,477
10 Years26394,082154.687775255032,134,386,939

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox