HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Global (GLOBAL)
Long Name Coreshares Totalwldstock
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1076-72-6.69107610042,288,190
Quarter-to-date1083-79-7.29110210044,157,156
Year-to-date1234-230-18.641256100412,261,674
7 Days1041-37-3.5510411004669,052
14 Days1037-33-3.18104510041,835,370
21 Days1061-57-5.37106710042,218,888
1 Month1089-85-7.81108910042,822,886
2 Months1068-64-5.99110210044,658,634
3 Months1083-79-7.29110310048,459,903
6 Months1228-224-18.241256100413,944,924
1 Year1016-12-1.181256100131,462,948
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox