HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Glprop (GLPROP)
Long Name Coreshares Global Prop
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4607-501-10.8746074073297,162
Quarter-to-date4393-287-6.5347054073799,803
Year-to-date4987-881-17.67501840732,641,645
7 Days4225-119-2.824243407394,326
14 Days4284-178-4.1542844073244,440
21 Days4607-501-10.8746074073297,162
1 Month4705-599-12.7347054073345,451
2 Months4306-200-4.6447054073893,269
3 Months4330-224-5.17470540731,717,301
6 Months4767-661-13.87501840733,463,172
1 Year37813258.60501837817,269,113
2 Years371539110.525018350915,077,476
3 Years38662406.215018314723,640,975
5 Years324586126.535018278536,093,953
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox