HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Granprade (GPL)
Long Name Grand Parade Inv Ltd
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date285-7-2.46300272479,238
Quarter-to-date285-7-2.46300272479,238
Year-to-date285-7-2.46300272479,238
7 Days27800.00278272225,454
14 Days289-11-3.81289272344,342
21 Days285-7-2.46300272479,238
1 Month27082.963002701,215,012
2 Months349-71-20.343832669,171,828
3 Months327-49-14.9838326612,548,638
6 Months290-12-4.1438326632,133,389
1 Year2403815.8338323471,218,992
2 Years325-47-14.46383190180,879,096
3 Years280-2-0.71383190249,806,097
5 Years360-82-22.78400174499,847,410
10 Years2403815.837751741,206,339,665

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox