HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1440-139-9.6514401280202,676,345
Quarter-to-date1472-171-11.6214781280518,082,707
Year-to-date1537-236-15.35155112461,271,326,756
7 Days1290110.851302128334,207,793
14 Days1280211.6413471280107,549,050
21 Days1398-97-6.9413981280136,034,818
1 Month1400-99-7.0714401280221,031,017
2 Months1390-89-6.4014401280394,089,391
3 Months1475-174-11.8014781280531,948,518
6 Months1516-215-14.18155112461,280,026,710
1 Year1470-169-11.50157512302,642,644,760
2 Years1386-85-6.13157510615,554,688,920
3 Years2428-1,127-46.42248910618,171,202,690
5 Years2475-1,174-47.433132106113,250,686,182
10 Years2300-999-43.433132106120,619,884,905

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox