HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Homchoice (HIL)
Long Name Homechoice Int Plc
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date34503409.863790345034,379
Quarter-to-date3995-205-5.133995345041,751
Year-to-date4075-285-6.994075345059,434
7 Days379000.003790379052
14 Days35002908.293790350029,767
21 Days34503409.863790345034,379
1 Month3990-200-5.013990345034,399
2 Months3925-135-3.443995345042,607
3 Months3995-205-5.133995345043,563
6 Months3900-110-2.824100345066,189
1 Year4700-910-19.3647003450327,035
2 Years36001905.28500030001,098,973
3 Years310069022.26500030006,845,944
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox