HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Homchoice (HIL)
Long Name Homechoice Int Plc
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date38501503.90400038508,504
Quarter-to-date38501503.90400038508,504
Year-to-date4075-75-1.8440753001456,770
7 Days400000.00400039901,343
14 Days38501503.90400038502,344
21 Days354545512.834000320021,810
1 Month354545512.834000320021,810
2 Months37902105.5440003001397,369
3 Months3989110.2840003001432,242
6 Months4075-75-1.8440753001453,328
1 Year4250-250-5.8842503001687,634
2 Years330070021.2150003000951,501
3 Years310090029.03500030002,026,458
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox