HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Hammerson (HMN)
Long Name Hammerson Plc
JSE Sector REITs Retail (8672)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date49672555.13535349354,223,423
Quarter-to-date6332-1,110-17.536440493536,911,423
Year-to-date6082-860-14.147288493582,575,621
7 Days5290-68-1.29535352221,866,770
14 Days50811412.78535350813,493,884
21 Days5171510.99535349357,526,769
1 Month5270-48-0.915353493512,690,525
2 Months6054-832-13.746156493526,982,165
3 Months6801-1,579-23.226801493539,508,889
6 Months6164-942-15.287288493585,505,841
1 Year9649-4,427-45.8898064935138,079,526
2 Years9800-4,578-46.71101904935308,104,999
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox