HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Implats (IMP)
Long Name Impala Platinum Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Platinum and Precious Metals (55103030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date21403-3,915-18.29214321697662,284,753
Quarter-to-date22503-5,015-22.292310016976184,262,432
Year-to-date22500-5,012-22.282939216976394,523,535
7 Days18020-532-2.95182271748824,578,488
14 Days18367-879-4.79183671697637,854,782
21 Days21432-3,944-18.40214321697649,262,435
1 Month20315-2,827-13.92215421697676,925,419
2 Months20359-2,871-14.102154216976145,014,757
3 Months23167-5,679-24.512316716976198,783,176
6 Months21684-4,196-19.352939216976398,532,809
1 Year23995-6,507-27.122939216408860,619,181
2 Years122005,28843.3429408112041,774,923,703
3 Years685610,632155.082940855503,355,319,305
5 Years355013,938392.622940815915,448,282,869
10 Years135103,97829.442940815919,320,114,965

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox