HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invicta (IVT)
Long Name Invicta Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Machinery: Agricultural (50204010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3050-100-3.28317429251,032,696
Quarter-to-date3358-408-12.15340429253,155,371
Year-to-date267527510.28344526507,326,743
7 Days2925250.8529502925195,833
14 Days2959-9-0.3029592925458,492
21 Days3050-100-3.2831742925615,480
1 Month3050-100-3.28317429251,068,197
2 Months3165-215-6.79335529252,901,176
3 Months3324-374-11.25340429253,222,935
6 Months267427610.32344526507,331,426
1 Year262033012.603445257512,766,455
2 Years5952,355395.80344555331,849,025
3 Years241353722.25344540452,485,388
5 Years5500-2,550-46.36580040482,893,260
10 Years7399-4,449-60.1312900404153,529,664

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox