HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ivt-p (IVTP)
Long Name Invicta Hldgs Ltd Pref
JSE Sector Machinery: Agricultural (50204010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date84001311.568800840068,888
Quarter-to-date84001311.568800840068,888
Year-to-date84001311.568800840068,888
7 Days8800-269-3.068800853137,872
14 Days8790-259-2.958800853161,045
21 Days84001311.568800840071,192
1 Month83252062.478800832579,149
2 Months8550-19-0.2288008300166,253
3 Months82502813.4188008225226,094
6 Months73241,20716.4888007200445,016
1 Year73981,13315.31880064101,187,304
2 Years79006317.99880040002,897,055
3 Years8650-119-1.38945040003,903,766
5 Years9400-869-9.24992540006,080,660
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox