HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kumbaio (KIO)
Long Name Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE Sector Iron and Steel (55102010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date58966-6,766-11.4760003488568,066,294
Quarter-to-date65537-13,337-20.35688094650326,456,910
Year-to-date460096,19113.46688094543258,820,943
7 Days488563,3446.8452290488562,487,703
14 Days55813-3,613-6.4755813488564,956,336
21 Days59571-7,371-12.3760003488566,293,734
1 Month55078-2,878-5.2360003488568,679,668
2 Months489423,2586.66600034650318,411,266
3 Months61912-9,712-15.69688094650327,003,545
6 Months454196,78114.93688094541959,023,604
1 Year63881-11,681-18.297907939763109,850,206
2 Years472005,00010.597907939763181,226,733
3 Years499382,2624.537907922355286,289,490
5 Years1603336,167225.587907916033552,250,768
10 Years54858-2,658-4.857907925351,384,081,987

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox