HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kore (KP2)
Long Name Kore Potash Plc
JSE Sector General Mining (55102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2200.0022202,193,627
Quarter-to-date2200.0022202,193,627
Year-to-date2200.0022202,193,627
7 Days2114.7622201,344,255
14 Days2114.7622202,110,619
21 Days2200.0022203,026,401
1 Month20210.0022203,283,527
2 Months2200.0023209,045,230
3 Months2114.76242017,843,181
6 Months18422.22241658,372,153
1 Year16637.504316116,031,816
2 Years24-2-8.334314152,471,033
3 Years179-157-87.7117914174,545,782
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox