HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Libstar (LBR)
Long Name Libstar Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8608610.009468602,759,720
Quarter-to-date80314317.8194677630,350,540
Year-to-date70024635.1494670088,992,056
7 Days899475.239468991,580,991
14 Days8509611.299468502,813,977
21 Days876707.999468507,538,158
1 Month82711914.3994682711,981,002
2 Months78016621.2894677619,595,912
3 Months84410212.0994677637,180,375
6 Months67027641.1994667093,294,019
1 Year985-39-3.961229598263,343,411
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox