HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Lifehc (LHC)
Long Name Life Healthcare Grp Hldg Ltd
JSE Sector Hospital Management &Long Term Care (4533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2244-10-0.452245216437,823,182
Quarter-to-date2244-10-0.452245216437,823,182
Year-to-date2640-406-15.3828632164568,476,024
7 Days2190442.012245216416,904,266
14 Days2180542.482245216434,942,852
21 Days223220.092265216450,457,837
1 Month2281-47-2.062281216481,485,888
2 Months2513-279-11.1025132164160,415,631
3 Months2806-572-20.3828062164237,263,607
6 Months2736-502-18.3528632164543,492,494
1 Year2393-159-6.64286321641,170,675,179
2 Years2580-346-13.41296521642,356,255,230
3 Years3827-1,593-41.63392721643,689,036,905
5 Years4391-2,157-49.12474621645,452,832,373
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox