HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Lifehc (LHC)
Long Name Life Healthcare Grp Hldg Ltd
JSE Sector Hospital Management &Long Term Care (4533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2605-263-10.102700231867,086,471
Quarter-to-date2684-342-12.7428632318137,274,261
Year-to-date2640-298-11.2928632318433,639,927
7 Days2492-150-6.022492231820,321,746
14 Days2561-219-8.552561231842,227,178
21 Days2656-314-11.822700231856,672,005
1 Month2648-306-11.562700231871,018,931
2 Months2685-343-12.7728632318148,119,413
3 Months2708-366-13.5228632318244,197,803
6 Months2671-329-12.3228632318506,156,391
1 Year2765-423-15.30286323181,204,336,533
2 Years2859-517-18.08296523182,385,615,773
3 Years3840-1,498-39.01392723183,702,088,910
5 Years4200-1,858-44.24474623185,424,203,425
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox