HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Lifehc (LHC)
Long Name Life Healthcare Grp Hldg Ltd
JSE Sector Health Care Facilities (20101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1841-29-1.581859174186,955,219
Quarter-to-date2330-518-22.2323491741211,806,090
Year-to-date2403-591-24.5924151741431,714,131
7 Days180750.281812176424,407,289
14 Days180660.331819174143,613,263
21 Days1838-26-1.411859174174,292,115
1 Month1841-29-1.5818891741109,228,646
2 Months2253-441-19.5722531741176,263,664
3 Months2233-421-18.8523491741219,194,698
6 Months2300-488-21.2224151741435,065,651
1 Year2300-488-21.2224931741874,740,953
2 Years1729834.80257515192,450,657,737
3 Years2232-420-18.82257615193,591,887,327
5 Years2652-840-31.67296515195,966,487,022
10 Years3040-1,228-40.394746151910,665,215,753

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox