HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Medclin (MEI)
Long Name Mediclinic Int Plc
JSE Sector Health Care Facilities (20101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6273360.57630962733,316,172
Quarter-to-date6372-63-0.997190614852,272,950
Year-to-date569461510.8071905617204,766,008
7 Days6575-266-4.05664262738,826,946
14 Days6832-523-7.666836627313,248,201
21 Days6920-611-8.836920627320,324,899
1 Month6973-664-9.527190627331,256,875
2 Months6403-94-1.477190614851,339,594
3 Months6257520.837190608073,763,677
6 Months6530-221-3.3871905617120,091,195
1 Year57785319.1971905360220,715,909
2 Years7418-1,109-14.9577355211463,757,351
3 Years630810.0277355211732,992,817
5 Years12150-5,841-48.071518652111,352,955,683
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox