HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Medclin (MEI)
Long Name Mediclinic Int Plc
JSE Sector Health Care Facilities (20101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7420-517-6.977420690315,676,853
Quarter-to-date6908-5-0.077681676740,551,902
Year-to-date6806971.4376816487115,569,525
7 Days6969-66-0.95709369036,679,923
14 Days6928-25-0.367150690311,577,700
21 Days7290-387-5.317290690315,107,707
1 Month7563-660-8.737563690318,826,016
2 Months66482553.847681664843,987,839
3 Months6866370.547681648770,677,697
6 Months66422613.9376816178142,508,074
1 Year608981413.3776815617260,892,077
2 Years56481,25522.2276815350478,492,751
3 Years58481,05518.0477355211710,355,004
5 Years13350-6,447-48.291360052111,310,540,924
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox