HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name MAS (MSP)
Long Name Mas P.l.c.
JSE Sector Real Estate Holding and Development (35101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2085-130-6.242085194118,956,805
Quarter-to-date2047-92-4.492188189664,837,430
Year-to-date2103-148-7.0422191896135,481,644
7 Days1970-15-0.76200519557,007,964
14 Days2003-48-2.402005194111,585,765
21 Days2024-69-3.412024194115,518,983
1 Month1939160.832085190333,669,609
2 Months2188-233-10.652188189648,741,981
3 Months2025-70-3.462188189667,190,786
6 Months2086-131-6.2822191896135,922,133
1 Year17781779.9622191715236,933,536
2 Years134061545.902219960503,830,578
3 Years2099-144-6.862219670701,438,979
5 Years2308-353-15.2933006701,178,347,553
10 Years113082573.0133006701,340,406,753

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox