HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name MTN (MTN)
Long Name Mtn Group Limited
JSE Sector Telecommunications Services (15102015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date16880-2,715-16.081688013884119,829,431
Quarter-to-date19000-4,835-25.451933113884323,752,925
Year-to-date17071-2,906-17.022080813884640,333,128
7 Days14202-37-0.26142571388426,294,280
14 Days14325-160-1.12143251388468,899,853
21 Days15838-1,673-10.56158381388497,033,515
1 Month16376-2,211-13.501688013884129,020,333
2 Months17510-3,345-19.101751013884231,391,558
3 Months19296-5,131-26.591933113884330,111,527
6 Months17225-3,060-17.762080813884644,180,787
1 Year104003,76536.2020808101001,360,300,991
2 Years55038,662157.412080852833,020,108,802
3 Years106753,49032.692080829484,830,219,722
5 Years113002,86525.352080829488,003,693,400
10 Years14092730.5226010294815,988,553,767

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox