HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Naspersn (NPN)
Long Name Naspers Limited
JSE Sector Consumer Digital Services (10101020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17144363,42637.0023486916535124,869,763
Quarter-to-date16641268,45741.1423486914271961,981,159
Year-to-date247200-12,331-4.99268000142719117,468,434
7 Days18307851,79128.292348691827607,275,474
14 Days17403660,83334.9523486917400014,217,930
21 Days17242862,44136.2123486916746819,934,103
1 Month15863776,23248.0523486915863726,766,536
2 Months14894285,92757.6923486914271948,793,092
3 Months17081064,05937.5023486914271963,592,934
6 Months245548-10,679-4.35268000142719118,159,326
1 Year291583-56,714-19.45303632142719313,938,713
2 Years310347-75,478-24.32383486142719605,859,803
3 Years341952-107,083-31.32383486142719946,654,298
5 Years258000-23,131-8.974090001427191,560,794,238
10 Years43499191,370439.94409000434993,305,755,941

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox