HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nepirock (NRP)
Long Name Nepi Rockcastle Plc
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date123067205.8513034122856,104,728
Quarter-to-date121448827.26130341164032,134,297
Year-to-date113001,72615.27130341121578,549,329
7 Days123606665.3913034123603,852,321
14 Days122677596.1913034122676,643,659
21 Days117251,30111.10130341164011,360,626
1 Month118501,1769.92130341164015,929,805
2 Months117001,32611.33130341164025,886,414
3 Months120729547.90130341164041,616,279
6 Months108002,22620.61130341052587,658,815
1 Year128471791.39143239914215,291,933
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox