HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Omutual (OMU)
Long Name Old Mutual Limited
JSE Sector Life Insurance (30301010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1276-155-12.1512761121476,630,960
Quarter-to-date1377-256-18.59141011211,096,091,202
Year-to-date1310-189-14.43144611212,012,428,983
7 Days1166-45-3.8611661121186,736,863
14 Days1239-118-9.5212391121354,408,400
21 Days1251-130-10.3912591121434,305,943
1 Month1201-80-6.6612761121571,126,594
2 Months1239-118-9.5212761121847,013,312
3 Months1324-203-15.33141011211,161,458,161
6 Months1270-149-11.73144611212,030,374,655
1 Year1291-170-13.17169411214,002,146,515
2 Years1191-70-5.8816949388,140,253,717
3 Years2148-1,027-47.81220093812,753,837,420
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox