HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pnr-foods (PFG)
Long Name Pioneer Foods Group Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date690086012.46776068004,019,813
Quarter-to-date690086012.46776068004,019,813
Year-to-date8443-683-8.098820680048,490,718
7 Days693382711.93776069331,712,087
14 Days690086012.46776068092,885,430
21 Days692683412.04776068004,127,810
1 Month704471610.16776068006,811,944
2 Months8306-546-6.578306680015,338,380
3 Months8794-1,034-11.768820680019,200,357
6 Months8205-445-5.428820680046,362,679
1 Year10821-3,061-28.29116006800101,216,138
2 Years13616-5,856-43.01145006800201,868,248
3 Years18020-10,260-56.94188006800296,953,752
5 Years12075-4,315-35.73211646800474,347,702
10 Years30204,740156.95211642895629,271,467

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox