HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pnr-foods (PFG)
Long Name Pioneer Foods Group Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8618-1,228-14.25871273903,916,815
Quarter-to-date8012-622-7.76882073907,864,648
Year-to-date8443-1,053-12.478820739034,657,170
7 Days8652-1,262-14.59865273902,657,515
14 Days8712-1,322-15.17871273903,345,210
21 Days8622-1,232-14.29871273904,020,942
1 Month8794-1,404-15.97882073905,366,809
2 Months7991-601-7.52882073909,500,631
3 Months8100-710-8.778820739027,822,872
6 Months8401-1,011-12.038970739057,815,013
1 Year10543-3,153-29.91116017390106,093,350
2 Years16000-8,610-53.81160007390203,990,916
3 Years15809-8,419-53.25188007390302,824,119
5 Years10000-2,610-26.10211647390465,125,961
10 Years26854,705175.23211642685620,243,771

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox