HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Picknpay (PIK)
Long Name Pick N Pay Stores Limited
JSE Sector Food Retailers and Wholesalers (45201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date55014908.915991523529,386,653
Quarter-to-date537661511.445991508096,262,626
Year-to-date524774414.1859914446201,682,653
7 Days55564357.83599155566,097,218
14 Days540059110.945991540018,722,847
21 Days532966212.425991531524,754,978
1 Month54645279.645991523531,457,060
2 Months5894971.655991521961,463,373
3 Months542256910.495991508098,894,826
6 Months523375814.4859914446202,364,402
1 Year514085116.5661654446382,960,855
2 Years518980215.4661654173854,923,262
3 Years6900-909-13.17718341731,300,263,827
5 Years57502414.19807041731,991,932,321
10 Years43901,60136.47830035303,367,897,672

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox