HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Primeserv (PMV)
Long Name Primeserv Group Limited
JSE Sector Business Training and Employment Agencies (50205025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date110109.09148110130,630
Quarter-to-date110109.09148110130,630
Year-to-date110109.09148110130,630
7 Days110109.09148110127,830
14 Days110109.09148110130,630
21 Days1071312.15148107829,752
1 Month1051514.291481021,103,842
2 Months110109.091481021,558,048
3 Months903033.33148901,854,133
6 Months932729.03148902,265,123
1 Year804050.00148793,145,326
2 Years774355.84148586,485,453
3 Years655584.621485010,501,202
5 Years5070140.001484523,149,438
10 Years4575166.671482449,751,238

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox