HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pepkor (PPH)
Long Name Pepkor Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Retailers (40401010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2185-112-5.1321851986146,947,590
Quarter-to-date2320-247-10.6523931950888,062,168
Year-to-date2189-116-5.30239319501,209,633,443
7 Days2106-33-1.572106206133,795,493
14 Days1986874.382106198680,309,319
21 Days2079-6-0.2921061986108,687,127
1 Month2078-5-0.2421851986168,384,382
2 Months2205-132-5.9922051950808,081,024
3 Months2273-200-8.8023931950899,552,675
6 Months2213-140-6.33239319501,215,187,653
1 Year2042311.52256619222,810,942,987
2 Years112594884.2725669704,163,535,808
3 Years180027315.1725669575,167,558,398
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox