HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Prosus (PRX)
Long Name Prosus N.v
JSE Sector Consumer Digital Services (10101020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date810896,8648.46879537718527,411,826
Quarter-to-date795768,37710.53879536895076,104,832
Year-to-date130974-43,021-32.8513947568950170,944,634
7 Days814596,4947.9787953814599,612,968
14 Days824295,5246.70879538003019,437,247
21 Days7718510,76813.95879537718525,114,978
1 Month7569212,26116.20879537569230,192,331
2 Months7164916,30422.76879536895057,763,212
3 Months7759610,35713.35879536895080,648,426
6 Months127303-39,350-30.9113947568950172,310,352
1 Year137904-49,951-36.2214248468950431,791,039
2 Years155136-67,183-43.3119377668950591,587,154
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox