HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Quilter (QLT)
Long Name Quilter Plc
JSE Sector Asset Managers and Custodians (30202010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2638-268-10.162638237057,393,285
Quarter-to-date2758-388-14.0728852370129,323,044
Year-to-date3168-798-25.1933042335393,743,504
7 Days2546-176-6.912546237019,568,502
14 Days2469-99-4.012546237042,433,268
21 Days2626-256-9.752626237055,306,008
1 Month2760-390-14.132760237067,930,620
2 Months2686-316-11.7628852370142,106,823
3 Months2721-351-12.9028852335235,605,274
6 Months3160-790-25.0033042335477,943,043
1 Year3130-760-24.2834672335854,460,199
2 Years2668-298-11.17346723351,779,870,069
3 Years2440-70-2.87346720792,737,581,012
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox