HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Raubex (RBX)
Long Name Raubex Group Ltd
JSE Sector Construction (50101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3980-280-7.0439803680946,759
Quarter-to-date3980-280-7.0439803680946,759
Year-to-date3980-280-7.0439803680946,759
7 Days3883-183-4.7138983680514,720
14 Days3889-189-4.8639503680884,751
21 Days3950-250-6.33398036801,149,178
1 Month3905-205-5.25400036802,942,368
2 Months3683170.46400034637,225,229
3 Months333536510.944000324011,042,014
6 Months297272824.504000277735,646,282
1 Year22401,46065.184000224067,454,226
2 Years23301,37058.8040001560117,484,325
3 Years18791,82196.9140001560161,129,489
5 Years24271,27352.4540001560318,325,978
10 Years13702,330170.0740001270658,088,721

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox