HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Raubex (RBX)
Long Name Raubex Group Ltd
JSE Sector Construction (50101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3950-483-12.23397233877,369,686
Quarter-to-date3945-478-12.124286338732,337,656
Year-to-date3980-513-12.894286338742,839,134
7 Days3676-209-5.69367633871,735,049
14 Days3911-444-11.35391133872,859,903
21 Days3822-355-9.29397233876,160,651
1 Month3830-363-9.484004338711,263,767
2 Months4012-545-13.584263338727,896,129
3 Months3811-344-9.034286338732,804,590
6 Months4000-533-13.334286338743,129,363
1 Year33101574.744286277781,788,971
2 Years23301,13748.8042861848135,666,461
3 Years19491,51877.8942861560185,571,165
5 Years23751,09245.9842861560322,955,812
10 Years13502,117156.8142861330675,828,297

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox