HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Redefine (RDF)
Long Name Redefine Properties Ltd
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date438-54-12.33438369405,073,774
Quarter-to-date462-78-16.88462369965,342,354
Year-to-date440-56-12.734623692,391,670,267
7 Days369154.0738436957,771,539
14 Days373112.95384369283,781,850
21 Days402-18-4.48402369336,945,342
1 Month424-40-9.43438369438,815,269
2 Months437-53-12.13438369743,201,445
3 Months455-71-15.60462369986,663,175
6 Months438-54-12.334623692,402,058,509
1 Year423-39-9.225453693,989,824,823
2 Years3107423.875451999,375,388,462
3 Years904-520-57.5291915916,139,895,419
5 Years1052-668-63.50119815922,831,138,599
10 Years857-473-55.19126815934,114,420,534

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox