HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rmih (RMI)
Long Name Rand Merch Ins Hldgs Ltd
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date27011204.442821263280,009,564
Quarter-to-date5219-2,398-45.9552742615294,983,051
Year-to-date4517-1,696-37.5552742615413,867,049
7 Days2805160.572821272719,738,179
14 Days27201013.712821271046,679,179
21 Days27141073.942821263276,440,791
1 Month26491726.4928212615111,590,350
2 Months4963-2,142-43.1652742615305,185,359
3 Months4905-2,084-42.4952742615360,843,891
6 Months4208-1,387-32.9652742615475,102,870
1 Year3200-379-11.8452742615761,456,625
2 Years247534613.98527424321,283,078,065
3 Years3185-364-11.43527418191,706,179,576
5 Years4079-1,258-30.84527418192,509,668,007
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox