HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rmih (RMI)
Long Name Rand Merch Ins Hldgs Ltd
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4185751.79426041857,533,633
Quarter-to-date376050013.3043383687166,435,438
Year-to-date32051,05532.9243382925509,126,377
7 Days4183771.844260396922,541,506
14 Days4317-57-1.324338396930,503,357
21 Days4263-3-0.074338396951,280,154
1 Month40811794.394338396989,530,571
2 Months380046012.1143383687163,369,866
3 Months31071,15337.1143383023209,170,573
6 Months334891227.2443383023287,245,372
1 Year30001,26042.0043382925542,786,575
2 Years28951,36547.15433818191,041,439,519
3 Years359566518.50433818191,428,433,984
5 Years378547512.55472518192,248,317,471
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox