HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sebata (SEB)
Long Name Sebata Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Computer Services (10101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2084722.60259201125,668
Quarter-to-date240156.25340201247,086
Year-to-date2282711.843402011,037,344
7 Days2015426.87259201117,882
14 Days2114420.85259201120,567
21 Days2084722.60259201125,668
1 Month2213415.38259201125,974
2 Months2203515.91340201416,568
3 Months240156.25340201760,927
6 Months2302510.873402011,242,120
1 Year279-24-8.603401887,166,597
2 Years1728348.2657017213,965,424
3 Years450-195-43.3370012516,761,517
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox