HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sebata (SEB)
Long Name Sebata Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Computer Services (10101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date24000.0024024010,453
Quarter-to-date248-8-3.23280191702,162
Year-to-date250-10-4.002901889,490,316
7 Days24000.0024023020,922
14 Days250-10-4.0025023044,512
21 Days2162411.11250216108,227
1 Month280-40-14.29280202236,474
2 Months248-8-3.23280191702,162
3 Months230104.352801913,913,565
6 Months259-19-7.342801885,852,893
1 Year249-9-3.6129018810,227,589
2 Years350-110-31.4357012515,078,887
3 Years450-210-46.6771912517,588,334
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox