HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Smart (SMART)
Long Name Coreshares Scibeta M-fi
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4875-240-4.924875454319,366
Quarter-to-date5078-443-8.725129454360,022
Year-to-date4739-104-2.1951294543241,861
7 Days4740-105-2.22474046279,399
14 Days4564711.564740456410,085
21 Days4808-173-3.604808454319,223
1 Month4867-232-4.774875454333,621
2 Months5007-372-7.435129454367,528
3 Months4917-282-5.7451294543101,360
6 Months4543922.0351294388306,479
1 Year43482876.6051294231618,554
2 Years34651,17033.77512934461,558,124
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox