HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Smart (SMART)
Long Name Coreshares Scibeta M-fi
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4507731.62458045072,350
Quarter-to-date4561190.4245994388120,357
Year-to-date399458614.6745993994673,710
7 Days4525551.224580438829,217
14 Days4591-11-0.244591438835,557
21 Days4509711.574599438860,470
1 Month4506741.644599438872,420
2 Months4500801.7845994388117,993
3 Months44701102.4645994310222,464
6 Months44681122.5145994231323,157
1 Year385073018.9645993850728,095
2 Years44081723.90459927982,066,927
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox