HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Steinhoff (SNH)
Long Name Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.v
JSE Sector Diversified Retailers (40401010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date269-7-2.6028625348,310,037
Quarter-to-date332-70-21.08335241214,816,999
Year-to-date502-240-47.81555241709,078,111
7 Days267-5-1.8728626210,653,748
14 Days25483.1528625322,551,805
21 Days267-5-1.8728625331,664,234
1 Month26020.7728625353,126,586
2 Months25931.16286241150,582,958
3 Months335-73-21.79335241222,304,576
6 Months495-233-47.07555241734,446,415
1 Year1986432.325551451,556,084,785
2 Years100162162.00555693,182,391,500
3 Years130132101.54555694,599,963,610
5 Years6681-6,419-96.0870056911,902,900,796
10 Years2465-2,203-89.3796856922,617,693,636

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox