HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sasol (SOL)
Long Name Sasol Limited
JSE Sector Chemicals: Diversified (55201000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date41511-4,544-10.95430423661251,160,722
Quarter-to-date355001,4674.134304235500133,814,341
Year-to-date2590011,06742.734304225900297,803,790
7 Days38877-1,910-4.91397623661213,221,949
14 Days40220-3,253-8.09407993661229,384,117
21 Days43042-6,075-14.11430423661240,055,370
1 Month40394-3,427-8.48430423661254,914,424
2 Months38401-1,434-3.73430423641598,009,121
3 Months345862,3816.884304234586137,189,094
6 Months2669210,27538.494304225900299,770,581
1 Year2264814,31963.224304219610562,933,043
2 Years1325023,717179.004304275521,248,875,859
3 Years350211,9465.564304221882,289,389,086
5 Years36950170.055786821883,089,412,762
10 Years342402,7277.966451021885,360,321,591

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox