HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sibanye-s (SSW)
Long Name Sibanye Stillwater Ltd
JSE Sector Platinum and Precious Metals (55103030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5109-907-17.7551094127219,804,375
Quarter-to-date5980-1,778-29.7363394127716,213,712
Year-to-date4910-708-14.42754041271,648,017,918
7 Days4303-101-2.354358420257,125,911
14 Days4515-313-6.9345154127134,129,256
21 Days4884-682-13.9648844127179,636,861
1 Month5041-839-16.6451814127237,534,695
2 Months5409-1,207-22.3155884127539,927,032
3 Months5828-1,626-27.9063394127766,037,491
6 Months4953-751-15.16754041271,665,024,753
1 Year5950-1,748-29.38754041273,399,798,908
2 Years351868419.44754035187,344,379,860
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox