HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrix40 (STX40)
Long Name Satrix 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6582-375-5.70658259593,001,818
Quarter-to-date6933-726-10.47700659599,587,046
Year-to-date6720-513-7.637167595919,176,083
7 Days60771302.1462075959848,235
14 Days60621452.39620759591,656,597
21 Days6498-291-4.48649859592,192,238
1 Month6436-229-3.56658459593,391,047
2 Months6512-305-4.68661259596,719,698
3 Months6882-675-9.81700659599,949,099
6 Months6678-471-7.057167595919,260,547
1 Year60531542.547167565757,300,356
2 Years49961,21124.2471674757125,673,221
3 Years526594217.8971673430249,259,103
5 Years45511,65636.3971673430503,141,565
10 Years29553,252110.05716729311,304,226,276

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox